Monthly Archives

August 2019

2019 Algonquin Outfitters Muskoka River X – Team List

By | Uncategorized
Participant#1Participant #2Team NameSub-event
TonyHuynhPho King GuyMRX Sprint 58km – SUP Male
LeilaMyersWhatSUPMRX Sprint 58km – SUP Female
RoburtTranterTrue North GritMRX Sprint 58km – K1 Male
GregCharltonRudy KoehlerNevermoreMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Male Stock
TylerPhamRichard SetoI am Ernesto RamosMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Male Stock
StephenTaitEwan SpenceOld Crow and ChippyMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Male Stock
GregCallumDoug MorrowD-SquaredMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Male Rec
ERNESTORAMOSKanwar SinghErnesto and KanwarMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Male Rec
RoxanneBartonGloria WesleyPaddling PigletsMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Female Stock
FrancescaGarofaloMedia HadiTwo Goats on a BoatMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Female Stock
MeganStephensonJenniferMuskoka X WomenMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Female Stock
DanielLeeCourtneyCharlie’s ArmyMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
JohnLiversageAnn De BrouwerGone With The CurrentMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
KelvinNgTiffany GoudreaultK^2MRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
ArcturusPhoonSophia ShimCanoe Paddle Faster?MRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
JackSimpsonChristine Jonas-SimpsonHaliburtansMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
TomSteadJen NicholsonMonarchMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
CatherineZacalDavid NicholsDans BootMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
NIKIDitnerRyan HollingworthTeam HollywoodMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Rec
RobertFeuerstakeAndrea FeuerstakeFire StrongMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Rec
SusanAdamsNolan AdamsBecause I Said SoMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Marathon
BobVincentGwyn HaymanGwyn and BobMRX Sprint 58km – C2 Co-Ed Marathon
MarkCaswellChuck 1MRX Sprint 58km – C1 Male
DonStonemanSingle BirdMRX Sprint 58km – C1 Male
EdVenukTrippin’ on twigsMRX Sprint 58km – C1 Male
Bartde ZwartStarboardMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – SUP Male
DanielleHoldsworthThe Little Engine That CouldMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – SUP Female
JeffBrainardMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – K1 Male
PaulAdamsIsaac AdamsHustle & FlowMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Male
BruceBartonSolomon CarriereHog WildMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Male
Jamie-leighChapmanMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Male
AlexJosephMike WyganowskiBack for the Big ShowMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Male
JoshuaKeefeMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Male
TomPhillipsMike De AbreuStrokes of GeniusMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Male
PatTurnerTim TurnerAlgonquin Outfitters Cache FlashMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Male
SophieCoupalSandra LukenMomentary Lapse of ReasonMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Female
JenniferCourvilleSebastian CourvilleGolden Lake CrewMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Co-Ed
BonniePankiwChristoph WeberThe BickersonsMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Co-Ed
GregScrivenerMelissa ScrivenerMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C2 Co-Ed
MichaelHayesCanoeheadMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C1 Male
ScottSmithMRX Coureur des Bois 223km – C1 Male
MikeCrouzatRIveryetiMRX Classic 133km – SUP Male
TrevorQuinton @MustokaFlippinMRX Classic 133km – K1 Male
BradSpoonerOpiniconMRX Classic 133km – K1 Male
ShawnUrbanCreekfreakMRX Classic 133km – K1 Male
JoalRoshkoAndrew Schwalm‘84 SheepdogMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock VOYAGEUR CLASS
MikeVeryzerCarmine MinutilloFive-Dollar Swamp-DaddiesMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock VOYAGEUR CLASS
JohnathonAylesNeal McCainBentshaft LoonsMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
BillBrickwoodJon Petruk2 Guys Walk into a BarMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
JamesBrugmannRashad BrugmannThe Bare StrokesMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
ShawnBurkeBenjamin T. MeaderWelos Canoe ClubMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
PeterCeponisChris PraterNot Quite CousinsMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
CormacDonovanEric GibbonsTeam DownstreamMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
JohnEastmureSteve JonesRaveledgeMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
AshHaynesSimon HaynesSIASHADAL IndustriesMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
BJKiddleLewis ShepherdTeam DRT BAGMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
BillMcGowanConor AbrahamsBeaver FeverMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
RickRenwickJay NearPectoral PredatorsMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
KeithRobbinsBrad Melmer “Boys from the Hammer”MRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
PhilVan-LaneIan PinnellKnotty Buoys IIMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
ArtWalker-JonesBill BriggsTeam ManitobaMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Stock
DeanCoulsonAmado CruzCan You BelizeMRX Classic 133km – C2 Male Marathon
KristinNyborgKaren DykxhoornGRIP ‘EM & RIP ‘EMMRX Classic 133km – C2 Female Stock VOYAGEUR CLASS
JustineBrownJane WolfBrownWolfMRX Classic 133km – C2 Female Stock
DavidLewisAbby LewisRound Side DownMRX Classic 133km – C2 Co-Ed Stock
MackenzieBuisUpright is Alright!MRX Classic 133km – C1 Male
LukeMoranFourth LineMRX Classic 133km – C1 Male
DerekSpezialeDerek SpezialeMRX Classic 133km – C1 Male